Sunday HOP-on/HOP-off - Atlanta Beer Bus
Atlanta Beer Bus tours Atlanta breweries with the first ever Atlanta brewery shuttle service for all you lovers of Atlanta Breweries! For $15/day hop-on and hop-off a safe shuttle bus and sample the best that our Atlanta's brewery tour routes has to offer.
Atlanta Beer Bus, Atlanta Brewery Tours, Atlanta Brewery Transportation, Atlanta Party Bus, Atlanta Brewery Service, Atlanta Brew Bus, Tour Atlanta Breweries by Bus, Tour Atlanta Breweries, Atlanta Beer Tours, Atlanta Brewery Shuttle Service, Brewery Transportation in Atlanta
17104
page-template-default,page,page-id-17104,theme-bridge,bridge-core-2.6.4,woocommerce-no-js,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,columns-4,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-27.7,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.7.0,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-17365

Sunday HOP-on/HOP-off

Atlanta Beer Bus Trandportation and Beer Up

***TEMPORARILY UNAVAILABLE DUE TO COVID-19. We will reinstate this option once we can do so safely***

 

Welcome to Sunday HOP-on/HOP-off! Our Sunday HOP-on/HOP-off option in West Midtown has expanded to EIGHT locations. For as low as $20 ($25 day-of), you can pick up the Beer Bus at any of our locations and visit up to 8 stops. Buses arrive approximately every hour. Riders can skip stops or wait for the next Bus, if you choose. Details and schedule below.

West Midtown

1:00 pm – 7:00 pm

West Midtown is quickly becoming Atlanta’s Brewery District. Ten years ago, this area had one brewery. Five years ago, there were three. Now there are six breweries in the area, with 2 more opening by the end of 2019 and another opening by the end of 2020.

West Midtown stops include: Urban Tree Cidery, Fire Maker Brewing, Steady Hand Beer Co, Dr. Scofflaw’s at The Works, Second Self Beer Co, Round Trip Brewing, Scofflaw Brewing, and Atlanta Brewing

PRO TIP: Start at Urban Tree Cidery for the best chance to visit all of the stops before they close for the day. Plus, Urban Tree also has beer and liquor, in addition to their amazing ciders.

Below are the Bus Departure times from each location.  Please meet out front to make sure you catch the bus, the bus will leave at these times.

Urban Tree Fire Maker Steady Hand Dr Scofflaw's Second Self Round Trip Scofflaw Atlanta Brewing
1:00 PM 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 1:45 PM
2:00 PM 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 2:45 PM
3:00 PM 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 3:45 PM
4:00 PM 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 4:45 PM
5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 5:45 PM
6:00 PM 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 6:45 PM
7:00 PM
Urban Tree
1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Fire Maker
1:05 PM 2:05 PM 3:05 PM
4:05 PM 5:05 PM 6:05 PM
Steady Hand
1:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:10 PM
4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6:10 PM
Dr. Scofflaw's
1:15 PM 2:15 PM 3:15 PM
4:15 PM 5:15 PM 6:15 PM
Second Self
1:20 PM 2:20 PM 3:20 PM
4:20 PM 5:20 PM 6:20 PM
Round Trip
1:25 PM 2:25 PM 3:25 PM
4:25 PM 5:25 PM 6:25 PM
Scofflaw
1:35 PM 2:35 PM 3:35 PM
4:35 PM 5:35 PM 6:35 PM
Atlanta Brewing
1:45 PM 2:45 PM 3:45 PM
4:45 PM 5:45 PM 6:45 PM
Book Now