Sunday Routes - Atlanta Beer Bus
Atlanta Beer Bus tours Atlanta breweries with the first ever Atlanta brewery shuttle service for all you lovers of Atlanta Breweries! For $15/day hop-on and hop-off a safe shuttle bus and sample the best that our Atlanta's brewery tour routes has to offer.
Atlanta Beer Bus, Atlanta Brewery Tours, Atlanta Brewery Transportation, Atlanta Party Bus, Atlanta Brewery Service, Atlanta Brew Bus, Tour Atlanta Breweries by Bus, Tour Atlanta Breweries, Atlanta Beer Tours, Atlanta Brewery Shuttle Service, Brewery Transportation in Atlanta
17104
page-template-default,page,page-id-17104,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,columns-4,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-17.2,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.4,vc_responsive

Sunday Routes

Atlanta Beer Bus Trandportation and Beer Up

Welcome to Brews Your Own Adventure Sundays! Our Sunday HOP-on/HOP-off option now has THREE Routes. For as low as $15 ($20 day-of), you can pick up the Beer Bus at any of our locations, along three different Routes and visit up to 8 stops. Each week, riders get to choose which route(s) we run based on the online sales that week. Every Friday at noon, we’ll announce on social media which route the customers have chosen. Those that have chosen one of the other routes will have the option to move to the selected route or get a refund/rain check. Buses arrive approximately every 45 minutes. Riders can skip stops or wait for the next Bus, if you choose. Details and schedules below.

1:00 pm – 7:20 pm

Decatur is rapidly growing and so is its brewery scene. This route has some of the area’s newer breweries, each with a very different approach to craft beer.

Decatur stops include: Ale Yeah! Craft Store*, Three Taverns Craft Brewery*, Lost Druid Brewing, The Beer Growler – Avondale Estates*, Wild Heaven Beer, and Sceptre Brewing Arts

*Offers a discount to Beer Bus riders

PRO TIP: Start at The Beer Growler – Avondale Estates to have the best chance to visit most of the locations before they close for the day. They also have a large parking lot nearby.

Below are the Bus Departure times from each location.  Please meet out front to make sure you catch the bus.

Ale Yeah! Three Taverns Wild Heaven The Lost Druid Beer Growler Sceptre
1:00 PM 1:08 PM 1:16 PM 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 1:43 PM
1:50 PM 1:58 PM 2:06 PM 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 2:33 PM
2:40 PM 2:48 PM 2:56 PM 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 3:23 PM
3:30 PM 3:38 PM 3:46 PM 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 4:13 PM
4:20 PM 4:28 PM 4:36 PM 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5:03 PM
5:10 PM 5:18 PM 5:26 PM 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5:53 PM
6:00 PM 6:08 PM 6:16 PM 6:25 PM 6:40 PM
6:45 PM 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 7:20 PM
Ale Yeah
1:00 PM 1:50 PM 2:40 PM
3:30 PM 4:20 PM 5:10 PM
6:00 PM 6:45 PM
Three Taverns
1:08 PM 1:58 PM 2:48 PM
3:38 PM 4:28 PM 5:18 PM
6:08 PM 6:55 PM
Wild Heaven
1:16 PM 2:06 PM 2:56 PM
3:46 PM 4:36 PM 5:26 PM
6:16 PM
Lost Druid
1:25 PM 2:15 PM 3:05 PM
3:55 PM 4:45 PM 5:35 PM
6:25 PM 7:05 PM
Beer Growler
1:30 PM 2:20 PM 3:10 PM
4:00 PM 4:50 PM 5:40 PM
Sceptre
1:43 PM 2:33 PM 3:23 PM
4:13 PM 5:03 PM 5:53 PM
6:40 PM 7:20 PM

1:00 pm – 7:00 pm

West Midtown is quickly becoming Atlanta’s Brewery District. Ten years ago, this area had one brewery. Five years ago, there were three. Now there are six breweries in the area, with 2 more opening by the end of 2019 and another opening by the end of 2020.

West Midtown stops include: Urban Tree Cidery, Steady Hand Brewing, Second Self Beer Co, Scofflaw Brewing, and Atlanta Brewing

Coming Soon: Fire Maker Brewing & Bold Monk Brewing

PRO TIP: Start at Urban Tree Cidery for the best chance to visit all of the stops before they close for the day. Plus, Urban Tree also has beer and liquor, in addition to their amazing ciders.

Below are the Bus Departure times from each location.  Please meet out front to make sure you catch the bus.

Urban Tree *Fire Maker Steady Hand *Bold Monk Second Self Scofflaw Atlanta Brewing
1:00 PM COMING SOON 1:07 PM COMING SOON 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 1:35 PM
1:45 PM 1:52 PM 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 2:20 PM
2:30 PM 2:37 PM 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 3:05 PM
3:15 PM 3:22 PM 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 3:50 PM
4:00 PM 4:07 PM 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 4:35 PM
4:45 PM 4:52 PM 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 5:20 PM
5:30 PM 5:37 PM 5:45 PM 5:55 PM
6:05 PM 6:12 PM 6:20 PM 6:30 PM
6:40 PM 6:50 PM
Urban Tree
1:00 PM 1:45 PM 2:30 PM
3:15 PM 4:00 PM 4:45 PM
5:30 PM 6:05 PM 6:40 PM
*Fire Maker
COMING SOON!
Steady Hand
1:07 PM 1:52 PM 2:37 PM
3:22 PM 4:07 PM 4:52 PM
5:37 PM 6:12 PM 6:50 PM
*Bold Monk
COMING SOON!
Second Self
1:15 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
3:30 PM 4:15 PM 5:00 PM
5:45 PM 6:20 PM
Scofflaw
1:25 PM 2:10 PM 2:55 PM
3:40 PM 4:25 PM 5:10 PM
Atlanta Brewing
1:35 PM 2:20 PM 3:05 PM
3:50 PM 4:35 PM 5:20 PM
5:55 PM 6:30 PM

*Opening Soon

1:00 pm – 7:15 pm

Marietta has the largest concentration of breweries OTP (Outside the Perimeter). With a cidery and a meadery, this route has the most diverse offerings of any of our services.

Marietta stops include: Ironmonger Brewing, Red Hare Brewing, Schoolhouse Brewing, Treehorn Cidery, Viking Alchemist Meadery, and Glover Park Brewing

PRO TIP: Start at Ironmonger Brewing for the best chance to visit all the locations.

Below are the Bus Departure times from each location.  Please meet out front to make sure you catch the bus.

Ironmonger Red Hare Schoolhouse Treehorn Glover Park Viking Alchemist
1:00 PM 1:07 PM 1:12 PM 1:25 PM 1:37 PM 1:47 PM
2:05 PM 2:12 PM 2:17 PM 2:30 PM 2:42 PM 2:52 PM
3:10 PM 3:17 PM 3:22 PM 3:35 PM 3:47 PM 3:57 PM
4:15 PM 4:22 PM 4:27 PM 4:40 PM 4:52 PM 5:02 PM
5:20 PM 5:27 PM 5:32 PM 5:45 PM 5:57 PM 6:07 PM
6:25 PM 6:37 PM 6:50 PM
Ironmonger
1:00 PM 2:10 PM 3:20 PM
4:30 PM 5:40 PM 6:50 PM
Red Hare
1:07 PM 2:17 PM 3:27 PM
4:37 PM 5:47 PM
Schoolhouse
1:12 PM 2:22 PM 3:32 PM
4:42 PM 5:52 PM
Treehorn
1:25 PM 2:35 PM 3:45 PM
4:55 PM 6:05 PM 7:05 PM
Viking Alchemist
1:45 PM 2:55 PM 4:05 PM
5:15 PM 6:25 PM
Glover Park
1:55 PM 3:05 PM 4:15 PM
5:25 PM 6:35 PM 7:15 PM